LPRCA 12-Oct-2026 01:06 EST

☑ Last poll okay Discharge Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Hourly Change Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec) (m³/sec)
☑Big Creek Near Kelvin 12-Oct-2026 00:00 0.00.32 0.32 0.32 0.32 0.32 0.32 0.29 0.32 0.27 0.33 0.42 0.26
☒Big Creek Near Walsingham 11-Oct-2026 23:00 +0.04.34 4.32 4.31 4.22 4.34 4.1 4.19 4.34 4.1 4.4 4.74 4.1
☑Big Otter Creek Above Otterville 12-Oct-2026 00:00 0.00.23 0.23 0.23 0.23 0.23 0.23 0.21 0.23 0.19 0.25 0.33 0.19
☑Big Otter Creek at Tillsonburg 12-Oct-2026 00:00 -0.01.32 1.33 1.33 1.32 1.32 1.32 1.28 1.57 1.1 1.27 1.57 1.1
☑Big Otter Creek Near Calton 12-Oct-2026 01:00 -0.03.76 3.79 3.77 3.78 3.79 3.76 3.52 3.79 3.28 3.64 4.32 3.28
☑Lynn River at Simcoe 12-Oct-2026 00:00 -0.01.41 1.42 1.42 1.41 1.41 1.41 1.4 1.58 1.25 1.38 1.6 1.21
☒Nanticoke Creek at Nanticoke 11-Oct-2026 22:00 -0.00.34 0.35 0.35 0.35 0.36 0.33 0.35 0.37 0.32 0.43 0.65 0.32
☒Venison Creek Near Walsingham 11-Oct-2026 22:00 +0.00.7 0.69 0.69 0.67 0.7 0.64 0.66 0.7 0.64 0.65 0.7 0.63
☑ Last poll okay Water Level Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Hourly Change Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (mm) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m) (m)
☑Big Creek Near Delhi 12-Oct-2026 00:00 +14.931 4.93 4.93 4.931 4.931 4.931 4.924 4.932 4.919 4.929 4.947 4.918
☑Big Creek Near Kelvin 12-Oct-2026 00:00 06.002 6.002 6.002 6.002 6.002 6.002 5.996 6.002 5.991 6.004 6.022 5.989
☒Big Creek Near Walsingham 11-Oct-2026 23:00 +34.105 4.102 4.1 4.087 4.105 4.07 4.084 4.105 4.07 4.113 4.162 4.07
☑Big Otter Creek Above Otterville 12-Oct-2026 00:00 +23.855 3.853 3.853 3.855 3.855 3.855 3.845 3.855 3.836 3.863 3.895 3.836
☑Big Otter Creek at Tillsonburg 12-Oct-2026 00:00 -12.952 2.953 2.953 2.952 2.952 2.952 2.949 2.974 2.932 2.948 2.974 2.932
☑Big Otter Creek Near Calton 12-Oct-2026 01:00 -39.833 9.836 9.834 9.835 9.836 9.833 9.804 9.836 9.776 9.819 9.895 9.776
☑Lynn River at Simcoe 12-Oct-2026 00:00 -11.225 1.226 1.226 1.225 1.225 1.225 1.223 1.244 1.206 1.221 1.246 1.201
☒Nanticoke Creek at Nanticoke 11-Oct-2026 22:00 -112.209 12.21 12.21 12.21 12.212 12.208 12.21 12.213 12.206 12.221 12.247 12.206
☒Venison Creek Near Walsingham 11-Oct-2026 22:00 +26.708 6.706 6.707 6.697 6.708 6.684 6.69 6.708 6.682 6.687 6.708 6.677
☒Port Rowan Lake Erie STN 11-Aug-2026 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
☒Youngs Creek Near Vittoria 11-Oct-2026 22:00 -111.694 11.695 11.695 11.691 11.696 11.684 11.688 11.696 11.683 11.689 11.708 11.677
☑
Last poll okay Precipitation Summaries % Normal >125%
☒ Last poll missed 100% 75%
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before 50% <25%
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Last 6 hr Last 12 hr Last 24 hr 2 Day Total 3 Day Total 4 Day Total 5 Day Total 6 Day Total 7 Day Total 30 Day 90 Day
    (EST) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm) (mm)
☑Backus Weather STN 12-Oct-2026 01:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 5.7 37 221
☑Big Otter Creek Above Otterville 12-Oct-2026 00:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 13.9 21.1 21.1 21.1 21.1 21.1 21.1 21.1 95 471
☑Big Otter Creek Near Calton 12-Oct-2026 00:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 48 246
☒Delhi Weather STN 10-Oct-2026 23:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 26 411
☒Townsend Weather STN 11-Oct-2026 21:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.6 2.6 2.6 2.6 32 233
☑Waterford Weather STN 12-Oct-2026 01:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.2 6.1 6.1 6.1 6.1 6.1 6.1 6.1 36 223
☒Simcoe Weather STN 11-Oct-2026 21:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.2 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.8 3.8 3.8 3.8 36 211
☑ Last poll okay Air Temperature Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃)
☑Backus Weather STN 12-Oct-2026 00:00 14.9 14.9 14.9 14.9 14.9 14.9 15.9 17.3 14.5 14.3 21.8 2.4
☒Delhi Weather STN 10-Oct-2026 23:00 11.5 11.1 11.2 12.5 20.0 5.7 11.5 20.0 3.0 11.7 20.9 -0.2
☑Waterford Weather STN 12-Oct-2026 01:00 13.2 13.6 14.0 13.4 13.6 13.2 13.3 15.2 11.2 12.0 22.0 1.3
☑ Last poll okay Water Temperature Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃) (℃)
☒Big Otter Creek Above Otterville 24-Jun-2025 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
☑ Last poll okay Battery Voltage Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts) (Volts)
☑Backus Weather STN 12-Oct-2026 00:00 12.8 12.8 12.9 12.8 12.8 12.8 13.0 13.9 12.7 13.2 14.6 12.7
☒Big Creek Near Kelvin 04-Jan-2025 17:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
☒Big Otter Creek Above Otterville 24-Jun-2025 13:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
☑ Last poll okay Wind Speed Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph)
☑Backus Weather STN 12-Oct-2026 00:00 2.2 4.1 6.0 3.0 4.3 2.2 7.7 14.8 1.8 6.9 18.0 0.4
☒Delhi Weather STN 10-Oct-2026 23:00 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.3 11.0 0.0 3.7 14.0 0.0 6.1 26.0 0.0
☒Port Rowan Lake Erie STN 11-Aug-2026 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
☑ Last poll okay Gust Speed Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph) (kph)
☒Backus Weather STN 11-Oct-2026 23:08 7.6 9.4 13.7 15.6 23.4 6.8 15.1 24.5 4.3 14.9 37.8 1.8
☒Port Rowan Lake Erie STN 11-Aug-2026 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
☑ Last poll okay Wind Direction Summaries
☒ Last poll missed
☒ Last poll yesterday, or before
Last Poll Location Last Data Time Last hour Last 2 hr Last 3 hr Today's Average Today max Today Min 2 Day Average 2d max 2D min 7 Day Average 7D max 7D min
    (EST) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees) (Degrees)
☑Backus Weather STN 12-Oct-2026 00:00 306.0 178.7 95.7 319.0 326.0 306.0 103.6 326.0 22.0 188.2 347.0 14.0
☒Delhi Weather STN 10-Oct-2026 17:00 130.0 140.0 140.0 135.0 160.0 110.0 200.5 300.0 110.0 254.1 360.0 110.0
☒Port Rowan Lake Erie STN 11-Aug-2026 20:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---